Home page GENERAL GAMES TEAM USA HISTORY USOC
BY THE NUMBERS
DELEGATION
Leadership
Senior Staff
Medical Staff
ATHLETE ROSTER
Download Media Guide
Credits
Skip Navigation LinksHome Team USA Delegation Medical Staff
MEDICAL STAFF
DOCTORS
Gloria Beim, MD Chief Medical Officer Gunnison, Colo.
Bill Moreau, DC Medical Director Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jennifer Burke, MD Figure Skating Scottsdale, Ariz.
Eugene Brynes, MD Bobsled/Skeleton Lake Placid, N.Y.
Andrew Cooper, MD Ski/Snowboard Salt Lake City, Utah
Jon Finoff, DO Ski/Snowboard South Lake Tahoe, Calif.
Celeste Gabai, DC Team Processing Lake Placid, N.Y.
Lawrence Gaul, MD Ski/Snowboard Edwards, Colo.
Dave Goltz, MD Ski/Snowboard Larkspur, Calif.
Tom Hackett, MD Ski/Snowboard Vail, Colo.
David Haight, MD Mountain Village Tacoma, Wash.
Jeffrey Harrison, MD Ski/Snowboard Ogden, Utah
Eric Heiden, MD Speedskating Park City, Utah
Allyson Howe, MD Hotel Portland, Maine
Holly Johnson, MD Ice Hockey Newton, Mass.
Jeff Kutcher, MD Ski/Snowboard Ann Arbor, Mich.
Ed Merrens, MD Biathlon Norwich, Vt.
Peter Muench, MD Mountain Village Gig Harbor, Wash.
Dustin Nabhan, DC Coastal Village Colorado Springs, Colo.
Mike Noyes, MD Speedskating Sandy, Utah
Terry Orr, MD Ski/Snowboard Reno, Nev.
David Petron, MD Speedskating Salt Lake City, Utah
Kevin Pierce, DC Mountain Village Costa Mesa, Calif.
Eric St. Pierre, DC Speedskating Lafayette, Colo.
Jamie Shlueter, MD Mountain Village Portland, Ore.
William Sterett, MD Ski/Snowboard Edwards, Colo.
Michael Stuart, MD Ice Hockey Colorado Springs, Colo.
Marc Taczanowski, DC Bobsled/Skeleton Saint James, N.Y.
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
Kyle Wilkens Ski/Snowboard Park City, Utah
PHYSICAL THERAPISTS
Joy Anderson Figure Skating Lakewood, Colo.
Martin Biermaier Biathlon Wenzenbach, Germany
Robb Blackaby Ski/Snowboard Phoenix, Ariz.
Melinda Couch Figure Skating Colorado Springs, Colo.
Scott Eisele Ski/Snowboard Fayston, Vt.
Douglas Flint Ski/Snowboard Fruit Heights, Utah
Paul Frankham Ski/Snowboard Jersey, United Kingdom
Anastasia Jeronimus Ski/Snowboard Minturn, Colo.
Jennifer Kimball Ski/Snowboard Kamas, Utah
Heather Linden Coastal Village Colorado Springs, Colo.
Brie Pike-Sprenger Ski/Snowboard Wilmington, Vt.
Lauren Tietjen Ski/Snowboard Park City, Utah
Valerie Tschui Ski/Snowboard Lucerne, Switzerland
Lindsey Winninger Ski/Snowboard Edwards, Colo.
MASSAGE THERAPISTS
Anna Castellano Curling Westminster, Colo.
Stephanie Caverhill Ski/Snowboard Presque Isle, Maine
Jennifer Chee Ice Hockey Colorado Springs, Colo.
Ainar Treiguts Ice Hockey Royal Oak, Mich.
Ryan Yakiwchuk Speedskating Orem, Utah
ATHLETIC TRAINERS
Christopher Antinori Ski/Snowboard Park City, Utah
Byron Craighead Bobsled/Skeleton Santa Rosa, Calif.
Gregory Heuer Ski/Snowboard Park City, Utah
Jessica Kendall Speedskating Falmouth, Maine
Brandi Martin Ski/Snowboard Eagle, Colo.
Brian McWilliams Curling De Pere, Wis.
Tom Mulligan Ice Hockey New Bedford, Mass.
Matthew Oakes Luge Keene, N.Y.
Adam Perrault Ski/Snowboard Salt Lake City, Utah
Jill Radzinski Ice Hockey Davis, Calif.
Christa Riepe Ski/Snowboard Malibu, Calif.
Jason Switzer Ski/Snowboard Boise, Idaho
Peter Toohey Mountain Village Lake Placid, N.Y.
Benjamin Towne Bobsled/Skeleton Saco, Maine
Rachel Wagstaff Speedskating Salt Lake City, Utah
Fikre Wondafrash Speedskating Draper, Utah
Stan Wong Ice Hockey Fall River, Mass.
2014 U.S. Olympic Team Media Guide